Login or register  
TV

Daniel Massey

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Massey
Birth Name: Daniel Raymond Massey
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1933 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 25, 1998
Cause Of Death: Hodgkin's disease (London, England)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Daniel Massey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brack Report (1982)As: Andrei Tchenkov
Episode Cast Credits 

Penn & Teller: Fool Us (2011) 
  Teller Sucks... Helium 01x01: (Jun/18/2011) As Himself 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Problem of Thor Bridge 05x02: (Feb/28/1991) As J. Neil Gibson 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Deceived by Flight 03x03: (Jan/18/1989) As Anthony Donn 

Shadows of Fear (1970) 
  Sour Grapes 01x09: (Mar/02/1971) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Reluctant American 12x20: (Feb/14/1971) As Leslie Harwood 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Shadow Game 02x04: (May/07/1969) As Saul Novick 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 26th Annual Golden Globe Awards 26x01: (Feb/24/1969) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Star!') 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Second Stain 02x01: (Sep/09/1968) As Trelawney Hope 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Massey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..