Login or register  
TV

Laurence Luckinbill

Mostly Credited As: Laurence Luckinbill
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Luckinbill
Lawrence G. Luckinbill

Birth Name: Laurence George Luckinbill
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Smith, Arkansas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Laurence Luckinbill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Delphi Bureau (1972)As: Glenn Garth Gregory
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Steve Prescott #1 (1969-1970)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Frank Carver #1 (1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Lone Witness 09x19: (Apr/04/1993) As Lt. Warren 
  A Lady in the Lake 02x07: (Nov/10/1985) As Howard Crane 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Forgiveness 03x03: (Oct/07/1992) As Cyrus Weaver 

Hotel (1983) 
  Second Thoughts 04x20: (May/20/1987) As Frank Bradford 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (2) 07x15: (Jan/11/1979) As Elliot Rexford / Lt. Damon Maxwell 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (1) 07x14: (Jan/11/1979) As Elliot Rexford / Lt. Damon Maxwell 
  Time to Kill 03x10: (Nov/26/1974) As Colby Lassiter 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Roman Touch 01x13: (Dec/03/1978) As Bruno Walters 

Columbo (1971) 
  Make Me a Perfect Murder 07x03: (Feb/25/1978) As Mark McAndrews 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The November Plan (3) 01x03: (Feb/17/1976) As Noel Crossman Jr. 
  The November Plan (2) 01x02: (Feb/10/1976) As Noel Crossman Jr. 
  The November Plan (1) 01x01: (Feb/03/1976) As Noel Crossman Jr. 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Vendetta 03x09: (Nov/18/1974) As Pete McCall 

Harry O (1974) 
  Mortal Sin 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Paul Vecchio 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Diamond Run 09x18: (Mar/10/1974) As Danzer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Shadow of a Hero 12x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Freed 

NYPD (1967) 
  Naked in the Streets 02x01: (Oct/01/1968) As Ed Lane, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Luckinbill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..