Login or register  
TV

Louise Latham


Mostly Credited As: Louise Latham
Birth Name: Johnnie Louise Latham
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hamilton, Texas





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hothouse (1988)As: Louise Dougherty
The Contender (1980) (1980)As: Alma Captor
Sara (1976) (1976)As: Martha Higgins
Episode Cast Credits 

The X-Files (1993) 
  En Ami 07x15: (Mar/19/2000) As Marjorie Butters 

ER (1994) 
  Faith 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Mrs. Cupertino, [Special Guest Stars]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Ties That Bind 08x20: (May/05/1989) As Irene 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  No Good Deed Ever Goes Unpunished 05x06: (Dec/03/1988) As Emily Hill 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Perky's Visit 01x07: (Nov/24/1986) As Perky 

Hotel (1983) 
  Double Jeopardy 04x04: (Nov/05/1986) As Jenny Lucas 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Close Encounters of the Heavenly Kind 02x14: (Jan/15/1986) As Mildred Kelsey 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Nightingale 03x23: (Mar/23/1980) As Lucy Krammer 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Canary 01x01: (Sep/29/1979) As Eleanor 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Inlaws and Outlaws 03x18: (Jan/24/1979) As Katherine Mitchell 
  Children of the Groom (2) 02x09: (Nov/09/1977) As Katherine Mitchell 
  Children of the Groom (1) 02x08: (Nov/09/1977) As Katherine Mitchell 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Matters of Life and Death 03x14: (Jan/20/1978) As Nurse Katherine Lowry 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Milestone 06x12: (Dec/08/1977) As Aunt Kate 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  The Queen's Rook's Club 01x11: (Jun/19/1976) As Unknown 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Clark Templeton O'Flaherty 03x13: (Dec/14/1975) As Ms. Hallaway 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Heel of the Tyrant 06x10: (Nov/18/1974) As Mrs. Tully 
  Suspected 03x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Mrs. Whitlock 

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Lady in Red 01x05: (Oct/07/1974) As Louise Shattner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  To Ride a Yeller Horse 19x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Joan Shepherd 
  Gentry's Law 16x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Claire Gentry 
  Roots of Fear 15x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Emilie Sadler 
  Hawk 15x05: (Oct/20/1969) As Phoebe Clifford 

Columbo (1971) 
  Double Exposure 03x04: (Dec/16/1973) As Mrs. Norris 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Requiem for a Cop 01x06: (Nov/28/1973) As Madge Donnelly 

Hec Ramsey (1972) 
  The Mystery of Chalk Hill 01x05: (Feb/18/1973) As Willa Hollister 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  In the Midst of Strangers 01x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Harriet 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Pig in a Blanket 05x04: (Oct/03/1972) As Mrs Klein 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Eye of the Haunted 01x09: (Mar/18/1972) As Mrs. Bennett 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Deadly Quiet Town 01x20: (Feb/15/1972) As Mrs. Bolinger 

McCloud (1970) 
  Encounter with Aries 02x01: (Sep/22/1971) As Emily Cantrell 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Priest Killer 05x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Martha Gordon 
  Poole's Paradise 03x03: (Oct/02/1969) As Diane, [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Silent Killer 12x22: (Feb/28/1971) As Harriet Clinton 
  A Real Nice, Friendly Little Town 08x12: (Nov/27/1966) As Willie Mae Reichmann 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Attorney 04x21: (Feb/16/1969) As Edith Bender 
  By Force and Violence (2) 03x06: (Oct/29/1967) As Barbara Griswold 
  By Force and Violence (1) 03x05: (Oct/22/1967) As Barbara Griswold 
  The Price of Death 02x01: (Sep/18/1966) As Ethel Wallace 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Between the Dark and the Daylight 02x18: (Jan/31/1969) As Claire Beeton 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Saturday Adoption 02x02: (Dec/04/1968) As Mrs. Meridan 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  A Wide Place in the Road 01x04: (Oct/09/1968) As Frances Dustin 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Family Reunion 02x16: (Jan/01/1968) As Fran Heiger 
  Once in Love With Buffy 01x21: (Feb/13/1967) As Fran Heiger 
  Buffy 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Fran Heiger 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Judgment (2) 04x30: (Aug/29/1967) As Betsy Chandler 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Genesis 01x05: (Feb/07/1967) As Joan Corman 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Death of Matthew Eldridge 01x27: (Mar/21/1966) As Cora Eldridge 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Play Your Cards Right, You Too Can Be a Loser 05x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Ellen Carter 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cheating Chancellor 09x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Shirley Logan 
  The Case of the Careless Kitten 08x24: (Mar/25/1965) As Matilda Shore 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  And Then I Wrote 02x29: (Apr/20/1965) As Adele 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  An Unlocked Window 03x17: (Feb/15/1965) As Maude 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Latham Quotes

No quotes added for this person