Login or register  
TV

Peter R. De Vries

Mostly Credited As: Peter R. De Vries
Birth Name: Peter Rudolf de Vries
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Aalsmeer, Noord-Holland

Peter R. De Vries



TV Appearances

Main cast 
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Co-host 2008-)
Peter R. de Vries misdaadverslaggever (1995)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 65 07x65: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 63 07x63: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 62 07x62: (Nov/16/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 22 08x22: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Aug/26/2010) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Aug/10/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 74 05x74: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 54 05x54: (Nov/18/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 140 04x140: (Apr/12/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 129 04x129: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Peter R. de Vries 03x06: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 69 09x69: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Aug/26/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Elfde uur, Het (1992) 
  Season 17, Episode 4 17x04: (Sep/30/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Pulse (NL) (2003) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/11/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter R. De Vries Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news