Login or register  
TV

Frits Barend

Mostly Credited As: Frits Barend
Birth Name: Frits Jelle Barend
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Frits Barend



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barend & Barend (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Helden (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Dossier BvD! Een terugblik.. (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Barend en Van Dorp (1999)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 57 06x57: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 125 05x125: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 91 05x91: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 66 05x66: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 63 07x63: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 20 07x20: (Sep/27/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 156 06x156: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 155 06x155: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

Wat vindt Nederland? (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Nov/06/2010) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 7, Episode 14 07x14: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Jun/04/2008) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A Gogo (3) 11x04: (Dec/28/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland viert 20 jaar RTL (Oct/24/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Frits Barend 01x08: (Jan/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Aug/30/2008) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Chantal Janzen en Frits Barend 12x03: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Al Secura 02x07: (Mar/10/2007) As Reporter 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Christmas Special 01x10: (Dec/25/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frits Barend Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..