Login or register  
TV

Susan Tyrrell

Mostly Credited As: Susan Tyrrell
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Tyrell

Birth Name: Susan Jillian Creamer
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1945 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: June 16, 2012

Susan Tyrrell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open All Night (1981)As: Gretchen Feester
Episode Cast Credits 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  School Bully/Time Machine 01x07: (Aug/26/1997) Voiced  Madame De Barge 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Comes the Dawn 06x13: (Jan/11/1995) As Bartender 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  In the Name of Love 03x08: (Apr/07/1987) As Doris 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Pilot (Jan/20/1985) As Mrs. Skeat 

Flying High (1978) 
  Ladies of the Night 01x14: (Jan/23/1979) As Sam 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  In Full Command 05x22: (Mar/18/1978) As Mary Torino 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Collector 03x11: (Dec/03/1977) As Annie / Isabelle Catherine Oates 

Baretta (1975) 
  Double Image 02x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Pamela / Jenny 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Fallen Woman 13x02: (Sep/26/1971) As Jill Conway 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 02x12: (Dec/22/1964) As Phyllis Freuchen 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Tycoons 01x18: (Jan/15/1964) As Sue Ellen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Tyrrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..