Login or register  
TV

Keith Carradine

Mostly Credited As: Keith Carradine
Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Mateo, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Keith Carradine


Keith Carradine is 65 years old and was born on August 08, 1949.
He is known for his role as Wild Bill Hickok in the show Deadwood
he was married to Sandra Will and has 2 children he is currently married to Hayley DuMond.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in San Mateo, California (USA)

Keith Carradine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Into the West (2005)As: Capt. Richard Pratt
Deadwood (2004)As: Wild Bill Hickok (E01-E05)
Complete Savages (2004)As: Nick Savage
Fast Track (1997)As: Dr. Richard Beckett
A Rumor of War (1980)As: Lt Murph McCoy
Episode Cast Credits 

Fargo (2014) 
  Morton's Fork 01x10: (Jun/17/2014) As Lou Solverson 
  A Fox, A Rabbit, and A Cabbage 01x09: (Jun/10/2014) As Lou Solverson 
  Eating the Blame 01x04: (May/06/2014) As Lou Solverson 
  A Muddy Road 01x03: (Apr/29/2014) As Lou Solverson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Rock and a Hard Place 11x17: (Mar/18/2014) As Manheim Gold 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Anniversary Ball 04x15: (Feb/07/2014) As Coly Palomino 

The Following (2013) 
  Resurrection 02x01: (Jan/19/2014) As Barry 

Missing (2012) (2012) 
  Rain on the Evil and on the Good 01x10: (May/17/2012) As Martin Newman 
  Promise 01x09: (May/10/2012) As Martin Newman 
  Answers 01x08: (May/03/2012) As Martin Newman 
  Measure of a Man 01x07: (Apr/26/2012) As Martin Newman 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Boyfriend Complexity 04x09: (Nov/18/2010) As Wyatt, [Special Guest Stars]

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Meet Jane Doe 02x07: (Dec/11/2009) As Matthew Harding, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Public Eye 02x05: (Dec/04/2009) As Matthew Harding, [Special Guest Stars]
  Belonging 02x04: (Oct/23/2009) As Matthew Harding, [Special Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Dex Takes a Holiday 04x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Special Agent Frank Lundy 
  Blinded By the Light 04x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Special Agent Frank Lundy 
  Remains to Be Seen 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Special Agent Frank Lundy 
  Living the Dream 04x01: (Sep/27/2009) As Special Agent Frank Lundy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Take-Out 19x16: (Mar/18/2009) As Martin Garvik 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Blowback 05x03: (Oct/17/2008) As Carl McGowan 
  Decoy Effect 05x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Carl McGowan, [Starring Roles]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  No Way Out: The Evilution Of Frank (2) 02x23: (May/16/2007) As Frank, [Special Guest Stars]
  No Way Out (1) 02x13: (Jan/17/2007) As Frank, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Rough Trade 01x17: (Jan/08/2006) Voiced  Fusfeld Motors Boss 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 137 01x137: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  American Mystery! Special: Coyote Waits (Nov/16/2003) As Joe McGinniss 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  First Flight 02x24: (May/14/2003) As A.G. Robinson 

Street Time (2002) 
  Lesser Evils 01x06: (Jul/21/2002) As Frank Dugan 
  Respect 01x05: (Jul/14/2002) As Frank Dugan 
  Above Suspicion 01x04: (Jul/07/2002) As Frank Dugan 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  What You See Is What You Get 07x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Lamar Scott 

American Experience (1988) 
  Public Enemy #1 14x08: (Feb/17/2002) Voiced  Narrator 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kung Fu: the David Carradine Story 04x28: (Jul/30/2000) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Night Ride Home 48x03: (Feb/07/1999) As Neal 
  Stones for Ibarra 37x03: (Jan/29/1988) As Richard Everton 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Dream of Doom 01x01: (Jun/07/1997) As Arthur Bristol 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Himself ("A Wink and a Smile"), [Musical Guests]
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Nashville') 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Natalie Cole 04x25: (Apr/02/1976) As Himself 
  Helen Reddy / Roger Miller / Keith Carradine 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "I'm Easy" from 'Nashville') 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Bushwhacked! 13x03: (Oct/03/1971) As Ern 
Trivia

His recording of "I'm Easy" reached #17 on the US charts in August, 1976.

Was nominated for Broadway's 1991 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for playing the title character Will Rogers in "The Will Rogers Follies."

Keith Carradine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..