Login or register  
TV

Lisa Gerritsen

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Gerritsen
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa True Gerritsen

Birth Name: Lisa Orszag
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Lisa Gerritsen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phyllis (1975)As: Bess Lindstrom
My World and Welcome to It (1969)As: Lydia Monroe
Episode Cast Credits 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Runaway 01x11: (Apr/12/1976) As The runaway 

Harry O (1974) 
  Ballinger's Choice 01x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Michelle March 

Ironside (1967) 
  Double-Edged Corner 07x12: (Dec/06/1973) As Nancy Flynn, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  It Was Fascination, I Know 03x12: (Dec/02/1972) As Bess Lindstrom 
  The Care and Feeding of Parents 02x20: (Feb/05/1972) As Bess Lindstrom 
  Baby Sit-Com 02x18: (Jan/22/1972) As Bess Lindstrom 
  A Girl's Best Mother Is Not Her Friend 02x05: (Oct/16/1971) As Bess Lindstrom 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Cassie 13x06: (Oct/24/1971) As Cassie O'Casey 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Bunny is Missing Down by the Lake 01x18: (Feb/12/1971) As Bunny 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jenny 16x15: (Dec/28/1970) As Jenny Pritchard 
  Sam McTavish, M.D. 16x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Christina 
  The Miracle Man 14x10: (Dec/02/1968) As Nettie Wright 
  The Twisted Heritage 14x15: (Jan/06/1968) As Tracey Copperton 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Stamp of Approval 05x08: (Nov/05/1970) As Geraldine Haskins 
  The Young Man From Bolivia 03x23: (Mar/10/1969) As Kathy 
  A Diller, A Dollar 03x22: (Mar/03/1969) As May 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Great Humbug 01x20: (Mar/04/1969) As Vinny 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Nostradamus Rides Again 01x07: (Nov/13/1968) As Louella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Gerritsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..