Login or register  
TV

Karin Meerman

Mostly Credited As: Karin Meerman
Birth Name: Karin Anja Prins
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dok 12 (2001)As: Nora Roemers
Dubbelpion (1982)As: Marja
Episode Cast Credits 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Verhuizen 01x03: (Jan/15/2006) As Housing facilitor 

Missie Warmoesstraat (2004) 
  Eer 01x02: (Jan/09/2004) As Mrs. Van Teggelen 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Ruurlo 09x06: (Oct/09/1997) As Unknown 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord onder de doktoren 01x11: (Jan/26/1996) As Diny Ottevanger 

Flodder (1993) 
  Zalig Uiteinde 02x13: (Dec/31/1994) As Mrs. Bruinsma 
  Op Heterdaad 02x08: (Nov/24/1994) As Mrs. Bruinsma, [Uncredited]
  Verkiezingen 01x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Mrs. Bruinsma 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/26/1993) As Children's judge Van Waveren, [Co-Guest Stars]

Briefgeheim (1983) 
  Wie is van Pasen 01x07: (Dec/18/1983) As Eva's mother 
  De moord 01x06: (Dec/11/1983) As Eva's mother 
  De ontdekking van Thomas 01x04: (Nov/27/1983) As Eva's mother 
  De geheime code 01x03: (Nov/19/1983) As Eva's mother 

Dagboek van een herdershond (1978) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jan/29/1980) As Truusje Odekerke 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jan/22/1980) As Truusje Odekerke 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jan/15/1980) As Truusje Odekerke 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jan/08/1980) As Truusje Odekerke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karin Meerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news