Login or register  
TV

Dan Hicks (2)

Mostly Credited As: Dan Hicks (2)
Birth Name: John Daniel Hicks
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona

Dan Hicks (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Play-by-Play Announcer - Alpine Skiing)
CAA College Football (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator for Swimming)
The U.S. Olympic Team Trials (2012)As: Himself (Swimming - Announcer)
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Swimming - Announcer)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Color Commentator Pro Bowl 2011)
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Himself (Speed Skating Play-by-Play)
Episode Cast Credits 

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  Day 4 01x05: (Aug/12/2008) As Himself (Swimming Announcer) 
  Day 1 01x02: (Aug/09/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Hicks (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..