TV

Jean Holloway


Mostly Credited As: Jean Holloway
Birth Name: Gratia Jean Casey
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1917 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: November 11, 1989





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968)• Developer
The First Hundred Years (1950)• Creator

Episode Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Child of Silence 06x12 Dec/03/1974 As: Writer
Firehouse (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Watches of the Night 01x12 Apr/04/1974 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cholmondeley Featherstonehaugh 03x06 Oct/18/1971 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Flight from Memory 09x19 Feb/17/1971 As: Writer
The Mysterious Mr. Tate 09x05 Oct/14/1970 As: Writer
The West vs. Colonel MacKenzie 09x01 Sep/16/1970 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Matt Lincoln (1970) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Christopher 01x16 Jan/14/1971 As: Writer
Adam 01x13 Dec/24/1970 As: Writer
Lia 01x12 Dec/17/1970 As: Writer
Angie 01x09 Nov/19/1970 As: Writer
Jilly 01x05 Oct/22/1970 As: Writer
Julia (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Magna Cum Lover 03x07 Oct/27/1970 As: Writer
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Wedding Day 02x24 Mar/13/1970 As: Writer
Double Trouble 02x04 Oct/09/1969 As: Writer
Dear Delusion 01x15 Jan/04/1969 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/21/1968 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Court Martial (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Is a Dream to Me 01x16 Jan/21/1966 As: Screenplay
Breaking Point (US) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tides of Darkness 01x23 Mar/02/1964 As: Writer
Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Hand Held Out in Darkness 02x33 May/30/1963 As: Writer
Love is a Sad Song 02x14 Jan/03/1963 As: Writer
The Bed I've Made 02x12 Dec/20/1962 As: Writer
The Road to the Heart 01x32 May/17/1962 As: Teleplay
Season to Be Jolly 01x13 Dec/21/1961 As: Writer
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Baby Sitters 03x25 Mar/25/1962 As: Writer
A Bride for the Captain 03x23 Mar/11/1962 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Don Alvarado Story 04x38 Jun/21/1961 As: Writer
The Jim Bridger Story 04x32 May/10/1961 As: Writer
The Saul Bevins Story 04x28 Apr/12/1961 As: Writer
The Prairie Story 04x19 Feb/01/1961 As: Writer
The Patience Miller Story 04x16 Jan/11/1961 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
It Happened on Fifth Avenue 07x18 Jan/03/1957 As: Teleplay
Flamingo Road 07x08 Oct/18/1956 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Loretta Young Show (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Holloway Quotes

No quotes added for this person