Login or register  
TV

Linda Cristal

Mostly Credited As: Linda Cristal
Birth Name: Marta Victoria Moya Burges
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires

Linda Cristal


Smokin' hot Argentinian born actress who ranks as one of the most beautiful women in television history. Best remembered for her performance as Victoria Cannon on the 1967-71 NBC Western The High Chaparral for which she won a Golden Globe.

Linda Cristal Linda Cristal Linda Cristal Linda Cristal
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The High Chaparral (1967)As: Victoria Cannon
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Paquito's Birthday/Technical Advisor 04x24: (May/23/1981) As Donna Delores 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Two for Julie/Aunt Hilly/The Duel 04x23: (Mar/14/1981) As unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Homecoming for a Dead Man 08x08: (Nov/08/1979) As Patricia Simmons 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Across the Line 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Estrella 

Search (1972) 
  Flight to Nowhere 01x10: (Nov/22/1972) As Antonia Bravo 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Warbonnet 13x14: (Dec/26/1971) As Teresa 

Cade's County (1971) 
  A Gun for Billy 01x10: (Nov/28/1971) As Celsa 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 27th Annual Golden Globe Awards 27x01: (Feb/02/1970) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'The High Chaparral') 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Passenger 01x26: (Mar/06/1967) As Angela Teran 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The City Beneath the Sea 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Melina 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of a Burst of Evil 01x22: (Jun/26/1959) As Louisa Maria Fuentes, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Cristal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..