Login or register  
TV

Chief Dan George

Mostly Credited As: Chief Dan George
Sometimes Credited As: Dan George

Birth Name: Tes-wah-no Dan Slaholt
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1899 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North Vancouver, British Columbia
Date Of Death: September 23, 1981
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Chief Dan George



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Before I Wake 01x09: (Nov/20/1998) As Shaman 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Kindered Spirits 02x20: (Apr/06/1979) As Lone Wolf 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Underachiever 01x10: (Feb/16/1978) As Eddie 

McCloud (1970) 
  Showdown at Times Square 06x02: (Oct/19/1975) As Chief Stillwater 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Ancient Warrior 01x15: (May/03/1973) As Ancient Warrior 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Witness 01x24: (Apr/09/1972) As Taxkahe 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Warbonnet 13x14: (Dec/26/1971) As Red Cloud 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Apache Trust 03x08: (Nov/07/1969) As Chief Morales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chief Dan George Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..