Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hal Riddle


Mostly Credited As: Hal Riddle
Birth Name: William Harold Riddle
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fulton, Kentucky
Date Of Death: June 17, 2009





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Going Home, Going Home 01x16: (Jan/23/1985) As Doc #2 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Fagin 05x07: (Oct/23/1978) As Judge 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/30/1978) As Photographer 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Ashes to Ashes 03x17: (Feb/10/1978) As Mortician 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Celebration 06x15: (Dec/22/1977) As Track Superintendent 
  The First Edition 05x01: (Sep/23/1976) As Mr. Lowenthal 
  The Intruders 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Willis 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Horseback 02x15: (Dec/21/1977) As The Real Ed Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Parting Shot 01x04: (Feb/24/1976) As guest star 

McCloud (1970) 
  Fire! 06x03: (Nov/16/1975) As Jack Porter 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #2222 09x223: (Sep/18/1974) As Max 
  Ep. #1551 07x39: (Jan/03/1972) As Waiter, [Uncredited]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Dark Legacy 02x21: (Mar/03/1974) As Motel manager 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Saddle Stiff 13x17: (Jan/16/1972) As Tiller 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Game of Terror 07x09: (Nov/07/1971) As Lab Expert 
  Antennae of Death 06x10: (Nov/29/1970) As S.A.C. Crail 
  Summer Terror 05x22: (Feb/08/1970) As S.R.A. Blue Lake 
  The Sanctuary 05x10: (Nov/16/1969) As 2nd Special Agent 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Man on a Punched Card 01x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Morton 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Haney's New Image 03x13: (Nov/29/1967) As Mr. Farley 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Goodbye My Love 04x22: (Feb/28/1967) As Policeman 
  A.P.B. 02x28: (Apr/06/1965) As Dispatcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Riddle Quotes

No quotes added for this person