Login or register  
TV

Jay W. MacIntosh


Mostly Credited As: Jay W. MacIntosh
Birth Name: Janet Tallulah Jewell
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Georgia
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jay W. MacIntosh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons and Daughters (1974) (1974)As: Lucille Reed
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Elaine Baker (1971-1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  May It Please the Court 03x08: (Nov/18/1994) As Justice O'Connor 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Day My Kid Went Punk 16x03: (Oct/23/1987) As Mrs. Rehnquist 
  Pssst! Hammerman's After You 02x03: (Jan/16/1974) As Mother 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Sunrise at Camp Apollo 05x12: (Jan/02/1986) As Mrs. Estelle Chandler 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Royal Marriage 02x21: (Mar/09/1979) As Mrs. Mainwairing 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/09/1979) As Mrs. Ashley 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Empty Nest (2) 07x02: (Sep/21/1978) As Betty Lou Sarver 
  The Empty Nest (1) 07x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Betty Lou Sarver 
  The Dust Bowl Cousins 01x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Cora Denby 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  To Angelica with Love 01x03: (Sep/21/1978) As unknown 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Fear Factor 01x08: (Nov/14/1977) As Woman 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  Trouble River (1) 01x07: (Nov/12/1977) As Mrs. Martin, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Dream Maker 02x04: (Oct/15/1977) As Chairwoman 
  Case: The Snow White Affair 01x06: (Oct/28/1976) As Chairwoman 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory 01x04: (Apr/05/1977) As Mrs. Springer 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Blueprint for a Caper 03x07: (Oct/29/1974) As Sarah Larkin 
  Murder-Go-Round 01x10: (Apr/15/1973) As Helena Gorman 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  A Man of Importance 01x02: (Nov/03/1973) As Mrs. Hewlett 

Cannon (1971) 
  Catch Me If You Can 02x22: (Mar/07/1973) As Mrs. Talbot 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The House on Hyde Street 01x22: (Mar/01/1973) As Mrs. Dunham 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Tatum 18x10: (Nov/13/1972) As Gwenn 

Search (1972) 
  The Murrow Disappearance 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Adele Murrow 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Saddle Stiff 13x17: (Jan/16/1972) As Sally 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay W. MacIntosh Quotes

No quotes added for this person