Login or register  
TV

Pilar Seurat

Mostly Credited As: Pilar Seurat
Birth Name: Rita Hernandez
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1938 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila
Date Of Death: June 02, 2001
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Pilar Seurat



Pilar Seurat Pilar Seurat
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Customs of the Country 13x19: (Feb/06/1972) As Ines 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Bandera 01x02: (Sep/24/1971) As Juanita Rivera 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Far Away Place So Near 03x09: (Nov/17/1970) As Tuyet Dawson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Nightmare Road 02x22: (Feb/18/1970) As Theresa Dietrich 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Diamond Millstone 05x19: (Jan/18/1970) As Maria Montoya 
  The Catalyst 04x22: (Feb/23/1969) As Maria Sandoval 
  Blood Verdict 03x03: (Oct/08/1967) As Anita Nieves 
  Collision Course 02x08: (Nov/13/1966) As Teresa 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Against a Blank Cold Wall 01x14: (Dec/24/1969) As Linda Wade 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Catch a Rabbit 02x25: (Apr/12/1969) As Unknown 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Wolf in the Fold 02x14: (Dec/22/1967) As Sybo 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Terrorist 01x15: (Dec/17/1967) As Pilar Castaneda 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wine is a Traitor 04x08: (Nov/01/1966) As Elena Morales 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Long Ride to Wind River 04x18: (Jan/19/1966) As Hapamawa 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night the Dragon Screamed 01x17: (Jan/14/1966) As Princess Ching Ling, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Silent Saboteurs 02x10: (Nov/28/1965) As Moana 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  How Impregnable is a Magic Tower? 02x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Maria 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Carry Me Back to Old Tsing Tao 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Catherine 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Daughter of the Devil 01x27: (Apr/15/1965) As Marie Bouvier 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Richest Man in the World? 02x09: (Nov/11/1964) As Sakito 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Peyote Cup 06x31: (May/14/1964) As Maga 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Last Full Moon 01x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Bluebird 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Sound of One Hand Clapping 03x24: (Feb/19/1964) As Li Herrick 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Troubled Image 01x10: (Nov/16/1963) As Lt. Manishan Joraka 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  You'll Be the Death of Me 02x04: (Oct/18/1963) As Mieko 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Weapons Man 01x26: (Apr/08/1963) As Margo Tecas 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Blueprint for Paradise 03x26: (Apr/01/1962) As Queen Victoria 
  The Big Surf 02x09: (Dec/05/1960) As Midge 

Naked City (1958) 
  Without Stick or Sword 03x24: (Mar/28/1962) As Gloria 
  The Contract 03x16: (Jan/24/1962) As Lotus Tze 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Prime Target 01x02: (Oct/10/1961) As Noreen 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Mr Santini Writes a Letter 01x29: (May/10/1961) As Annabella 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Pearls of Ratu 01x23: (Mar/19/1961) As Rani 
  The Strange Courtship of Danny Koo 01x19: (Feb/19/1961) As Mei Ling 

Maverick (1957) 
  The White Widow 03x19: (Jan/24/1960) As Pilar 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Malihini Holiday 01x01: (Oct/07/1959) As Lala Kealoha 

Custer (1967) 
  Pursued 01x17: (Unaired) As Red Moon Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pilar Seurat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..