Login or register  
TV

Jochem Van Gelder

Mostly Credited As: Jochem Van Gelder
Birth Name: Joannes Willibrordus Adrianus van Gelder
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Tiel, Gelderland
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Jochem Van Gelder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hider in the house (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Bijna Beroemd (2008)As: Himself (Host S01 - present)
Praatjesmakers (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Presentatoren 02x01: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself 

De TV jaren van... (2008) 
  Jochem van Gelder 03x07: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 

KerstSterrenCircus, Het (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Dec/19/2009) As Himself 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Dec/05/2009) As Himself 

Wat vindt Nederland? (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/10/2009) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Apr/11/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 81 04x81: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 

So you wanna be a popstar (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/31/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/24/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 

Gelukkig je bent er (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Ilse de Lange en Jochem van Gelder 11x04: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself 

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (2006) As Himself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/15/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jochem Van Gelder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..