Login or register  
TV

Frans Timmermans

Mostly Credited As: Frans Timmermans
Birth Name: Franciscus Cornelis Gerardus Maria Timmermans
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Heerlen, Limburg

Frans Timmermans



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 42 06x42: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 146 05x146: (Apr/19/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 125 05x125: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 119 05x119: (Mar/11/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 203 06x203: (May/26/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 151 06x151: (Mar/25/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 130 06x130: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 125 06x125: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself 

Triana (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Aug/19/2009) As Himself 

Olympische sportquiz (2008) 
  Hockey 01x01: (Aug/11/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frans Timmermans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..