Login or register  
TV

Rodney Rowland

Mostly Credited As: Rodney Rowland
Sometimes Credited As: Rod Rowland

Birth Name: Rodney G. Rowland
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Rodney Rowland



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space: Above and Beyond (1995)As: 1st Lt. Cooper Hawkes
Episode Cast Credits 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  A Safe Place 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Rodney Bosch 
  Always After 01x06: (Apr/20/2014) As Rodney Bosch 

NCIS (2003) 
  Oil and Water 11x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Operations Officer Jonah McGuire 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Time Will Tell 06x05: (Oct/21/2013) As Mick Linden 

Longmire (2012) 
  Sound and Fury 02x07: (Jul/08/2013) As Clay Dunbar 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Consignment 01x03: (Mar/10/2013) As Bob Lagrosse 
  The Contact 01x02: (Mar/03/2013) As Bob Lagrosse 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Madness Ends 02x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Milo (as Rod Rowland), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Champagne on Ice 04x19: (Mar/29/2012) As Bartender 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Closing Time 07x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Doug Summers 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Willows in the Wind 12x12: (Jan/25/2012) As Teddy Jr. 
  You've Got Male 02x12: (Dec/20/2001) As Gavin Pallard 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Lust 09x15: (Mar/06/2011) As Art Gelway 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Revelation Zero (1) 01x11: (Mar/18/2010) As Victor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Scary Monsters and Super Creeps 01x06: (Oct/29/2009) As Simon's Victim, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Only Easy Day 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As LAPD Detective Douglas Grozen 

The Closer (2005) 
  Walking Back the Cat 05x04: (Jun/29/2009) As Peter Benjamin 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Do You Love Him? 02x05: (Aug/11/2008) As Morgan Jenny Jr. 

Life (US) (2007) 
  The Fallen Woman 01x05: (Oct/24/2007) As Neil Cudahy 
  What They Saw 01x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Neil Cudahy 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thick as Thieves 05x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Spencer Mason (2007) 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  I Know What You'll Do Next Summer 03x18: (May/15/2007) As Liam Fitzpatrick 
  Nevermind the Buttocks 02x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Liam Fitzpatrick 
  Plan B 02x17: (Apr/05/2006) As Liam Fitzpatrick 
  Rashard and Wallace Go to White Castle 02x12: (Feb/01/2006) As Liam Fitzpatrick 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Suspicion 01x02: (Jan/15/2007) As Greg 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man With The Bone 01x18: (Apr/05/2006) As Dane McGinnis 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Road Warrior 03x16: (Mar/09/2006) As Jack Harper 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Patient X 04x12: (Jan/19/2006) As Vince Weaver 

Charmed (1998) 
  Hyde School Reunion 06x17: (Mar/14/2004) As Rick Gittridge 

Angel (1999) 
  Conviction (1) 05x01: (Oct/01/2003) As Corbin Fries 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Gone Native 01x03: (Oct/30/2002) As DEA Agent Dallas Roberts 

7 Days (1998) 
  Crystal Blue Persuasion 03x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Commander William Streck 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  411 on the DL 01x05: (Nov/14/2000) As Husband 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  The Extra 01x06: (Sep/21/1998) As Daniel Grey/C7 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Never Again 04x13: (Feb/02/1997) As Ed Jerse 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Growing Pains (US) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do You Believe in Magic? 02x07 Dec/02/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney Rowland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..