Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marco Borsato


Mostly Credited As: Marco Borsato
Birth Name: Marco Roberto Borsato
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Alkmaar, Noord-Holland

Marco Borsato




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice Kids (2012)As: Himself (Coach (S01-present))
The Voice of Holland (2010)As: Himself (Coach (S02-present))
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 58 07x58: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 90 06x90: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 38 06x38: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 

Evenblij met... (2009) 
  Marco Borsato 03x02: (May/19/2011) As Himself 

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Finale 01x40: (Jan/21/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Profiel (2002) 
  Marco Borsato 09x11: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 in concert 12x09: (Dec/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 74 05x74: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 13 04x13: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Feb/10/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 34 03x34: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/23/2010) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 10, Episode 18 10x18: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Sep/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself (Ranking the stars) 

Najib wordt wakker (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Oct/17/2007) As Himself 

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Marco Borsato 01x02: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Wendy van Dijk / Marco Borsato 08x01: (Aug/04/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 6, Episode 38 + Waterkant 
Season 5, Episode 18 + Afscheid nemen bestaat niet
+ Binnen
+ De waarheid 
Meiden van de Wit Songs:
No Milk Today + Afscheid nemen bestaat niet 
Strijd + Zij 
Macht + Zij 
Bedrog + Dromen zijn bedrog 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 3, Episode 1 + At this moment 
Ik hou van Holland: Oud & Nieuw + Dochters 
Season 2, Episode 1 + Rood 
Doe maar normaal Songs:
Season 3, Episode 2 + Binnen
+ De waarheid
+ Dochters
+ Dromen zijn bedrog
+ Margherita
+ Rood 
Wie is Di-rect? Songs:
On the road 1 + Binnen 
Van Speijk Songs:
Slaap, kindje, slaap + De Waarheid 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 10 + Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou 
Season 1, Episode 7 + Kom Maar Bij Mij 
Season 1, Episode 2 + Rood 
Top 2000 Songs:
TOP 2000 trapt af! + Rood 
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Ik leef niet meer voor jou 
RTL Boulevard Songs:
Season 9, Episode 6 + Stop de tijd 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marco Borsato Quotes

No quotes added for this person