TV

Doc Severinsen


Mostly Credited As: Doc Severinsen
Birth Name: Carl Hiding Severinsen
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1927 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Oregon

Doc Severinsen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962)As: Himself (Bandleader)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Neil Young, Doc Severinsen 02x17: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself (Sitting in with the Band) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Neil Young, Doc Severinsen 02x17: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself (Sitting in with the Band) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Peter Lassally, Doc Severinson 12x89: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself 
  David Bowie, Tony Danza, Doc Severinsen 03x16: (Sep/25/1995) As Himself 
  Chris Farley, Doc Severinsen, Stevie Wonder 02x130: (Mar/22/1995) As Himself 
  Chris Farley, Doc Severinsen, Stevie Wonder 02x130: (Mar/22/1995) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Co-hosts: Doc Severinsen & France Joli 08x10: (Dec/07/1979) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Co-hosts: Doc Severinsen & France Joli 08x10: (Dec/07/1979) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Host: Judy Collins 05x16: (Jan/21/1977) As Himself 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Second Stanza 01x10: (Dec/06/1978) As Himself 
  Second Stanza 01x10: (Dec/06/1978) As Himself 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Road to Nashville 02x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Muffin Calhoon, [Special Guest Stars]

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Johnny Carson 01x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Himself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Younger Brothers' Younger Brother 13x23: (Mar/12/1972) As Hotel Manager 
  The Younger Brothers' Younger Brother 13x23: (Mar/12/1972) As Hotel Manager 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner (w The Tonight Show Band)), [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)• Theme Music Composer (1998-2004)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doc Severinsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person