Login or register  
TV

Nick Schilder

Mostly Credited As: Nick Schilder
Birth Name: Nicolaas Maria Schilder
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Volendam, Noord-Holland

Nick Schilder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice Kids (2012)As: Himself (Coach (S01-present) [As Nick & Simon))
Nick & Simon The American Dream (2011)As: Himself
The Voice of Holland (2010)As: Himself (Coach (S01-present) [As Nick & Simon])
Herrie met Sterren (2009)As: Himself
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S01)
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 24 08x24: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself 

Jongens tegen de Meisjes, De (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/11/2011) As Himself 

Met je Neus in de Boter (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/21/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 10 06x10: (Sep/17/2010) As Himself 

Life 4 You (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (NL) (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/06/2009) As Himself 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 48 01x48: (May/06/2009) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 105 03x105: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

TV-Moment van het Jaar (2007) 
  TV-Moment van het Jaar 2008 02x01: (Jan/10/2009) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x02: (Dec/26/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Nov/08/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself 
Featured Songs

On Air Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Halleluja 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Schilder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..