Login or register  
TV

Monique Smit

Mostly Credited As: Monique Smit
Birth Name: Margaretha Geertruida Maria Monique Smit
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Volendam, Noord-Holland

Monique Smit



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Herself (Contestant)
Episode Cast Credits 

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/06/2010) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Apr/04/2009) As Herself (Team Beau) 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Aug/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Fuengirola 2 01x07: (Oct/28/2007) As Herself 
  Fuengirola, Spain 01x06: (Oct/21/2007) As Herself 
  Benidorm, Spain 01x05: (Oct/14/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Benidorm, Spain + Wild 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monique Smit Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..