Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luana Anders


Mostly Credited As: Luana Anders
Birth Name: Luana Margo Anders
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1938 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 21, 1996
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer (in Mar Vista, California)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Luana Anders




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Second Sight 06x20: (Apr/23/1990) As Sarah Farrell 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Blizzard 03x11: (Dec/27/1976) As Lottie McGinnis 

Firehouse (1974) 
  Strike,Spare & Burn 01x07: (Feb/28/1974) As Dawn 

Mannix (1967) 
  Lost Sunday 06x12: (Dec/03/1972) As Angie McCall 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Forever (2) 14x02: (Sep/12/1972) As Julie 
  Forever (1) 14x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Julie 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Target 04x17: (Jan/28/1971) As Nina Loring 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary - The Dognappers 04x19: (Feb/26/1970) As Eula Van Meter 
  The Suicide Attempt 02x24: (Feb/29/1968) As Anna Marie Harmon 
  The Big Dog 02x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Noradella DeLeone 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 111: Snake In The Trunk 01x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Jane Tipton 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  ... And They Painted Daisies on His Coffin 01x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Maggie 

That Girl (1966) 
  Leaving the Nest is For the Birds 01x25: (Mar/02/1967) As Girl 
  Don't Just Do Something, Stand There 01x01: (Sep/08/1966) As Shirley 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Barney Comes to Mayberry 07x19: (Jan/23/1967) As Miss Clark 
  A Visit to Barney Fife 07x18: (Jan/16/1967) As Miss Clark 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Lucky Penny 04x04: (Aug/08/1966) As Sybil Rockefeller 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Guests 01x26: (Mar/23/1964) As Theresa "Tess" Ames 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Wrecker 01x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Margaret 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne 03x12: (Nov/27/1963) As Ann Bentley 
  And Eve Wore a Veil of Tears 01x28: (Apr/23/1962) As Lorraine Walenchek 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Portrait of a Hero 01x05: (Oct/29/1961) As Jane 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Running Man 03x25: (May/05/1961) As Maddie Trager 

The Islanders (1960) 
  To Bell the Cat 01x17: (Feb/05/1961) As Trina 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Voice 03x09: (Nov/22/1960) As Joan Goss 
  The Burning Girl 01x16: (May/05/1959) As Alice Denning 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Swamper 02x35: (Jun/05/1960) As Ellie Phelan 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Avengers 02x18: (May/12/1959) As Nature Girl 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Shivaree 01x19: (Feb/03/1959) As Lisabeth Bishop 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Time of Decision 05x21: (Mar/23/1958) As Ellen 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big No Suicide 05x26: (Mar/01/1956) As Anna Marie Harmon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luana Anders Quotes

No quotes added for this person