Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harry Basch


Mostly Credited As: Harry Basch
Birth Name: Harry Leo Basch III
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey

Harry Basch




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Requiem 04x01: (Sep/28/1984) As Vince Caproni 
  Power Play 03x17: (Feb/03/1984) As Vince Caproni 
  Bitter Harvest 03x16: (Jan/20/1984) As Vince Caproni 
  Sport of Kings 03x14: (Jan/06/1984) As Vince Caproni 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Sixteen Byte Data Chip and the Brown-eyed Fox 01x04: (Mar/09/1980) As Molina (Victor Molina), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Remembrance 08x18: (Jan/24/1980) As Harrington 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (2) 04x15: (Feb/01/1979) As Judge 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (1) 04x14: (Feb/01/1979) As Judge 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Editor 
  Eric 25x02: (Nov/10/1975) As Dr. Gruder 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Beating the Pounds 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Harris 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  Pressure Cook (Pressure Cooker) 01x11: (Aug/25/1977) As Dr. Sanders 
  Red Blanket for a City 01x03: (Mar/31/1977) As Dr. Wolfson 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  A Slower Beat 01x11: (Mar/03/1976) As Harry 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Survivor Who Wasn't 08x11: (Dec/15/1974) As Sam 
  License to Kill---Limit Three People 01x16: (Jan/13/1968) As Gould, [Featuring]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred's Cheating Heart 03x17: (Feb/01/1974) As Dr. Jamison 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Initiation 14x04: (Sep/26/1972) As Prosecutor 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Who Are the Keepers, Who Are the Inmates? 03x03: (Oct/06/1970) As Dr. Berger, [Featuring]
  Mother of Sorrow 02x20: (Feb/17/1970) As Dr. Berger, [Uncredited]
  The Price of Terror 01x08: (Nov/26/1968) As Eddie, [Featuring]
  You Can't Tell the Players Without a Programmer 01x05: (Oct/29/1968) As The Psychologist, [Featuring]

The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) 
  A Clear and Present Danger (Mar/21/1970) As Health Commissioner, [Featuring]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Age Before Duty 05x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Lucheck 
  The Only Way to Die 02x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Stromberg 
  Too Many Chiefs 01x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Kaos Leader 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Diplomat 03x08: (Dec/01/1968) As Nicolai, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Spool There Was 01x09: (Nov/12/1966) As Konya, [Uncredited]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Big, Black and Out There 05x07: (Nov/14/1968) As Jesse Watts 
  The Witnesses 04x17: (Jan/25/1968) As Stranger 

Ironside (1967) 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As unknown, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Noose of Gold 12x24: (Mar/04/1967) As Milt Agnew 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Plague Merchant 02x06: (Oct/30/1966) As Hotel Manager 
  The Animal 01x29: (Apr/17/1966) As Albertson 

Star Trek (1966) 
  What Are Little Girls Made Of? 01x07: (Oct/20/1966) As Dr. Brown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Light (1966) 
  Field of Dishonor 01x16: (May/11/1966) As Mueller 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Terror in a Tiny Town (2) 03x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Harlan O'Brien 
  Terror in a Tiny Town (1) 03x16: (Jan/05/1966) As Harlan O'Brien 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Flame and the Pussycat 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Flowers 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Take Care of My Little Girl 04x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Dr. Milton Brimmer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hannah Comes Home 06x12 Dec/25/1969 As: Writer
Big, Black and Out There 05x07 Nov/14/1968 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Basch Quotes

No quotes added for this person