Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Farrell


Mostly Credited As: Mike Farrell
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Farrell

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Farrell
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mike Farrell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Providence (1999)As: Dr. James Hansen
The Questor Tapes (1974)As: Jerry Robinson
M*A*S*H (1972)As: Captain B.J. Hunnicut (S04-S11)
The Man and the City (1971)As: Andy Hays
The Interns (1970)As: Dr. Sam Marsh
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Scott Banning (#2) (1968-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Hunteri Heroici 08x08: (Nov/28/2012) As Fred Jones 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Golden Hour 01x05: (Apr/30/2010) As Dr. Carl Willis, [Special Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Do Over 05x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Bill Jett 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Landing 07x20: (Apr/14/2009) As Ross Baldwin 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Persona 10x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Jonah Malcolm 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Welcome to Kanagawa 04x10: (Jan/06/2008) As Milton Lang 
  Now I Know, Don’t Be Scared 04x06: (Nov/04/2007) As Milton Lang 
  Getting Married Today 03x23: (May/20/2007) As Milton Lang 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Will There be Civil War in Iraq? 11x37: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  For the Man Who Has Everything 03x02: (Aug/07/2004) Voiced  Pa Kent 
  Comfort and Joy 02x23: (Dec/13/2003) Voiced  Pa Kent 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Unity 03x10: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Jonathan Kent 
  New Kids in Town 03x03: (Oct/31/1998) Voiced  Jonathan Kent 
  Little Girl Lost, Part II 02x28: (May/02/1998) Voiced  Jonathan Kent 
  Little Girl Lost 02x27: (May/02/1998) Voiced  Jonathan Kent 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Trial (2) 05x20: (Feb/26/1991) As Judge David Bennett 
  The Trial (1) 05x19: (Feb/19/1991) As Judge David Bennett 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Family Jewels 07x05: (Nov/04/1990) As Drew Borden 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Harry O (1974) 
  Material Witness 01x10: (Nov/14/1974) As Coley Harris 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cross Doublecross 08x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Len Parsons, [Special Guest Stars]
  Light at the End of the Journey 01x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Bellhop, [Uncredited]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pioneers 02x02: (Sep/20/1974) As David Tate 

The New Land (1974) 
  The Word Is: Persistance 01x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Smith 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Wheel of Death (a.k.a) Wheel of Fortune 01x20: (Feb/19/1973) As Frank Essex 

Banacek (1972) 
  The Greatest Collection of Them All 01x07: (Jan/24/1973) As Jason Trotter 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Elegy for a Vampire 01x10: (Dec/01/1972) As Frank Simmons (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Hidden Enemy 14x10: (Nov/28/1972) As Dr. Will Agar 

Cannon (1971) 
  Stakeout 02x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Ron 

Jigsaw (1972) 
  Badge on Fire (Sep/21/1972) As Joe Collins 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Love is When They Say They Need You 04x02: (Sep/19/1972) As unknown 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Witch, Witch, Burning Bright 01x08: (Mar/11/1972) As Dr. Gil Clark 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  Discovery at Fourteen 03x11: (Mar/05/1972) As Dr. Vic Wheelwright 

Mannix (1967) 
  Blind Mirror 03x17: (Jan/24/1970) As Clay Riegles, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  A Word from Our Sponsor 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Al Socconis 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  What Price Valor? (2) 15x16: (Jan/19/1969) As Joe 
  What Price Valor? (1) 15x15: (Jan/12/1969) As Joe 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Spanish Fort 04x20: (Feb/15/1968) As American Officer 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? (3) 03x18: (Jan/30/1968) As Astronaut Arland 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Black Market 01x13: (Nov/28/1967) As Captain 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees Chow Mein 01x26: (Mar/13/1967) As Agent Modell 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Bankroll 05x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Doctor 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Physical 01x28: (Apr/07/1963) As Ferguson 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Washing Machine Charlie 01x22: (Mar/14/1963) As Gunner 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Strange Bedfellows 11x11 Jan/10/1983 As: Writer
Run For the Money 11x09 Dec/20/1982 As: Writer
Death Takes a Holiday 09x05 Dec/15/1980 As: Director, Writer
War Co-Respondent 08x23 Mar/03/1980 As: Director, Writer
Heal Thyself 08x17 Jan/14/1980 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person