Login or register  
TV

Richard Collins

Mostly Credited As: Richard Collins
Birth Name: Richard J. Collins
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1914 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 14, 2013




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bonanza (1959)• Producer (1968-1973)
Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Associate Producer
Matlock (1986)• Producer
Sara (1976) (1976)• Producer
Firehouse (1974)• Producer
The Rhinemann Exchange (1977)• Producer

Episode Crew


Diagnosis Murder (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Baby is Out of this World 02x22 May/05/1995 As: Writer
Murder Most Vial 02x06 Oct/21/1994 As: Writer
Spenser: For Hire (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Resurrection 01x11 Dec/03/1985 As: Writer
Remington Steele (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Molten Steele 02x17 Mar/06/1984 As: Writer
Steele Flying High 01x12 Jan/14/1983 As: Writer
The Contender (1980) (1980) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Mission at Moscow 01x05 May/01/1980 As: Story
Close Call 01x04 Apr/24/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
Fire and Ice 01x03 Apr/17/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
Breakthrough 01x02 Apr/10/1980 As: Story
The Rhinemann Exchange (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 Mar/24/1977 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Mar/17/1977 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Mar/10/1977 As: Writer
The Oregon Trail (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gold Dust Queen 01x09 Unaired As: Writer
Planet of the Apes (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Interrogation 01x10 Nov/15/1974 As: Writer
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Tandem   May/08/1974 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Love 14x13 Dec/26/1972 As: Writer
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lay of the Land 01x16 Apr/30/1968 As: Writer
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Thirty Pieces of Silver 04x25 Mar/28/1968 As: Story
Beaumarchais 04x05 Oct/12/1967 As: Teleplay
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Girl in the Case 01x30 Apr/30/1962 As: Teleplay
Killer's Choice 01x23 Mar/05/1962 As: Teleplay
A Bullet for Katie 01x20 Feb/12/1962 As: Teleplay
The Heckler 01x13 Dec/18/1961 As: Teleplay
Empty Hours 01x09 Nov/20/1961 As: Teleplay
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Seventh Vote 02x29 May/18/1961 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Beryllium Eater 01x10 Dec/09/1960 As: Writer
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last of the Night Raiders 03x09 Nov/24/1960 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clara Duncan Story 02x29 Apr/22/1959 As: Teleplay
The Emily Rossiter Story 01x07 Oct/30/1957 As: Teleplay
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duel at Sundown 02x19 Feb/01/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..