Login or register  
TV

Harm Edens


Mostly Credited As: Harm Edens
Birth Name: Harm Jacob Edens
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Enschede, Overijssel
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Harm Edens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
On Air (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Op z'n Spaans (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Talenwonders! In Italiƫ (2007)As: Himself (Host)
De Avond van ... (2005)As: Himself (Host De Avond van het Onderwijs)
Dit was het nieuws (1996)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pavlov (2010) 
  Harm Edens 02x01: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 145 05x145: (Apr/18/2011) As Himself 

Zo Vader Zo Puberzoon (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 81 05x81: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 59 04x59: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 169 03x169: (May/13/2008) As Himself 

Sterren voor de klas (2008) 
  Harm Edens 02x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Dec/15/2007) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Laetitia Griffith & Harm Edens 09x02: (Sep/09/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gemeentebelangen (2002) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
In de ban van de kringloop 02x01 Dec/16/2003 As: Writer
Het leven is vurresulluk 01x13 Apr/29/2003 As: Writer
Opwaaiende badjassen 01x12 Apr/15/2003 As: Writer
Het geheime dagboek van Inez van W. 01x11 Apr/01/2003 As: Writer
Bidden wij voor Dolly Parton 01x10 Mar/25/2003 As: Writer
Baantjer (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
De Cock en de moord zonder effect 04x06 Nov/13/1998 As: Writer
Laat maar zitten (1988) (Credited in 64 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 64 episode crew credits
Kijk- en luisterheld 05x13 Nov/26/1991 As: Writer
Rechten en oplichten 05x12 Nov/19/1991 As: Writer
Broers voor het leven 05x11 Nov/12/1991 As: Writer
Lust en bedrog 05x10 Nov/05/1991 As: Writer
Kok in het nauw 05x09 Oct/29/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harm Edens Quotes

No quotes added for this person