Login or register  
TV

Joris Putman

Mostly Credited As: Joris Putman
Birth Name: Joris Jacques Kees Putman
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Noordwijk, Zuid-Holland

Joris Putman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Morris Fischer (3) (2004-2007, 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Sep/14/2010) As Himself 

Dancing on ice (NL) (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/07/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Feb/28/2007) As Himself 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Vergeving 02x08: (Nov/21/2000) As Casper 
  Leugens 02x07: (Nov/14/2000) As Casper 
  Familiebanden 02x06: (Nov/07/2000) As Casper 
  Woningnood 02x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Casper 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Noordwijk 05x05: (Dec/25/1993) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joris Putman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..