Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leslie Duxbury


Mostly Credited As: Leslie Duxbury
Birth Name: Leslie John Duxbury
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1926 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clayton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England, UK
Date Of Death: October 17, 2005





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Coronation Street (1960)• Script Editor

Episode Crew


Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 148 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 148 episode crew credits
Mon 25 Feb, 1991 32x24 Feb/25/1991 As: Writer
Mon 28 Jan, 1991 32x12 Jan/28/1991 As: Writer
Mon 14 Jan, 1991 32x06 Jan/14/1991 As: Writer
Wed 29 Jun, 1988 29x51 Jun/29/1988 As: Writer
Wed 25 May, 1988 29x42 May/25/1988 As: Writer
Crown Court (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
R. v Bolton: Part 3 01x24 Dec/01/1972 As: Writer
R. v Bolton: Part 2 01x23 Nov/30/1972 As: Writer
R. v Bolton: Part 1 01x22 Nov/29/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Duxbury Quotes

No quotes added for this person