Login or register  
TV

John M. Jackson


Mostly Credited As: John M. Jackson
Birth Name: John Murice Jackson
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

John M. Jackson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
JAG (1995)As: R. Adm. Albert Jethro "AJ" Chegwidden (S02-S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/01/2014) As Douglas Jeffries 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  It Takes a Village 05x09: (Aug/12/2014) As Howard Ames 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Final Shot 09x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Agent Malcolm Hollins 

NCIS (2003) 
  Damned If You Do 10x24: (May/14/2013) As Rear Admiral AJ Chegwidden 

Perception (2012) 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Vincent 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Rise 04x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Rod Halstead 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Long Ball 10x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Russell Huntley 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Day Turns Into Knight 01x11: (Jan/14/2009) As Gus 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Becoming 04x14: (May/08/2008) As Kevin Covington (Father of Patient Darren Convington) 

Jericho (2006) 
  Patriots and Tyrants 02x07: (Mar/25/2008) As Glenn Travis 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Article 32 06x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Quentin Richards 

Standoff (2006) 
  Lie to Me 01x15: (Jun/29/2007) As Tobin Jensen 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day One 01x01: (Jun/10/2007) As Police Officer 

Bones (2005) 
  The Graft in the Girl 01x20: (Apr/26/2006) As Dep. Director Sam Cullen 
  The Man With The Bone 01x18: (Apr/05/2006) As Dep. Director Sam Cullen 
  The Superhero in the Alley 01x12: (Feb/08/2006) As Dep. Director Sam Cullen 
  The Woman in the Car 01x11: (Feb/01/2006) As Dep. Director Sam Cullen 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Voices 01x09: (Nov/18/2005) As Miles Jensen 

JAG (1995) 
  Each of Us Angels 08x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Capt. Chesborough (Chaplain) 
  Mutiny 06x23: (May/15/2001) As Cmdr. Norris 
  Ghosts of Christmas Past 05x11: (Dec/14/1999) As CPO Burns 
  Black Ops 01x17: (Apr/10/1996) As Adm. AJ Chegwidden 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Tribe 06x13: (Jan/03/1998) As Bad Guy, [Uncredited]

Dark Skies (1996) 
  The Awakening (1) 01x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Congressman Charles Pratt 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Heartburned 01x03: (Jan/31/1995) As Big Mike 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/1995) As Big Mike 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Sheriff McMillan 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Trouble 02x08: (May/21/1991) As Unknown 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  White Noise 02x12: (Feb/15/1989) As Daryl Elias 
  Revenge of the Mud People 02x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Daryl Elias 
  Going Home 02x01: (Oct/26/1988) As Daryl Elias 
  No One Gets Out of Here Alive 01x10: (Nov/12/1987) As Daryl Elias 

Probe (1988) 
  Metamorphic Anthropoidic Prototype Over You 01x04: (Mar/24/1988) As Police Detective 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  An Impossible Silence 01x11: (Dec/18/1987) As Laine Keller 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Birth Day 02x14: (Feb/02/1987) As Police Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John M. Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person