Login or register  
TV

Jules Croiset

Mostly Credited As: Jules Croiset
Birth Name: Julien Gustave Croiset
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Deventer, Overijssel

Jules Croiset



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heer & Meester (2014)As: Pater Bentinck
Episode Cast Credits 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Pillen 02x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Mr. Dekkers 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Wraking 02x14: (Feb/19/2007) As Judge Pluim 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord met hulp van buitenaf 07x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Joop van Klaveren 
  De Cock en de moord op het VOC-schip 02x10: (Feb/14/1997) As Jacques Tazelaar 

Flodder (1993) 
  De Familie Klikspaan 02x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Chief, [Uncredited]
  Op Heterdaad 02x08: (Nov/24/1994) As Chief, [Uncredited]

Sjans (1992) 
  De schiemiel 02x06: (Jan/17/1994) As Paul 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Riskant roulette 01x06: (Mar/06/1987) As Jules Charrier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jules Croiset Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..