TV

Hart Hanson


Mostly Credited As: Hart Hanson
Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlingame, California

Hart  Hanson




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bones (2005)• Executive Producer
Joan of Arcadia (2003)• Staff Writer
• Consulting Producer
Judging Amy (1999)• Consulting Producer
• Story Editor
The Finder (2012)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Backstrom (2015)• Creator

Episode Crew


Backstrom (2015) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Rock Bottom 01x13 Apr/30/2015 As: Writer
Takes One to Know One 01x03 Feb/05/2015 As: Writer
Dragon Slayer 01x01 Jan/22/2015 As: Story, Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bones (2005) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Secrets in the Proposal 09x01 Sep/16/2013 As: Writer
The Future in the Past 08x01 Sep/17/2012 As: Writer
The Mastodon in the Room 06x01 Sep/23/2010 As: Writer
The Beginning in the End 05x22 May/20/2010 As: Writer
The Parts in the Sum of the Whole 05x16 Apr/08/2010 As: Writer
The Finder (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Boy with the Bucket 01x13 May/11/2012 As: Writer
An Orphan Walks Into a Bar 01x01 Jan/12/2012 As: Writer
Joan of Arcadia (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jump 01x12 Jan/09/2004 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Judging Eric 04x17 Feb/25/2003 As: Writer
Thursday's Child 04x02 Oct/08/2002 As: Writer
Nobody Expects the Spanish Inquisition 03x23 May/14/2002 As: Writer
The Justice League of America 03x18 Mar/26/2002 As: Writer
Beating the Bounds 03x10 Dec/11/2001 As: Writer
Cupid (1998) (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Children's Hour 01x14 Feb/11/1999 As: Writer
Hung Jury 01x10 Dec/19/1998 As: Story
First Loves 01x05 Oct/24/1998 As: Writer
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nox 01x08 Sep/12/1997 As: Writer
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crystal Scarab 01x12 Jun/28/1996 As: Writer
Fly by Night (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Knew Nothing at All 01x09 May/30/1991 As: Writer
The Adventures of the Black Stallion (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hart Hanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person