Login or register  
TV

Michael Gough

Mostly Credited As: Michael Gough
Birth Name: Michael Roland Gough
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1916 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: Malaysia
Birth Place: Kuala Lumpur, British Malaya (now Malaysia)
Date Of Death: March 17, 2011
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Gough



Michael Gough Michael Gough Michael Gough
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sleepers (1991)As: Andrei Zorin
The Little Vampire (1986)As: Uncle Ludwig (German: Onkel Theodor)
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Dr. Grant
Shoulder to Shoulder (1974)As: Dr Pankhurst
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Shell Seekers 39x01: (Dec/03/1989) As Ray Brookner 
  Witness for the Prosecution 32x01: (Dec/04/1982) As Judge 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03: (Nov/29/1972) As Beverley Carlton 

Campion (1989) 
  The Case of the Late Pig Part Two 01x06: (Feb/26/1989) As Hayhoe 
  The Case of the Late Pig Part One 01x05: (Feb/19/1989) As Mr Hayhoe 

A Killing on the Exchange (1987) 
  Part 6 01x06: (Apr/10/1987) As Charles Makepeace 
  Part 1 01x01: (Mar/06/1987) As Charles Makepeace 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn 01x02: (Jan/13/1987) As Philip Ogleby 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hard Travelling 02x12: (Mar/30/1986) As Peter 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Belarius 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Arc of Infinity, Part Three 20x03: (Jan/11/1983) As Councillor Hedin 
  Arc of Infinity, Part Two 20x02: (Jan/05/1983) As Councillor Hedin 
  Arc of Infinity, Part One 20x01: (Jan/03/1983) As Councillor Hedin 
  The Final Test 03x33: (Apr/23/1966) As Toymaker 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  The General's Big Fish 01x02: (Oct/04/1982) As Mikhail 
  A Mother's Assistance 01x01: (Sep/27/1982) As Mikhail 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Fourth Man 01x04: (Sep/28/1982) As Canon Parfitt 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Volcano 03x03: (Jan/21/1980) As Hower 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Need For Nightmare 08x35: (Dec/15/1974) As Himself 
  Vincent the Dutchman 06x21: (Oct/15/1972) As Vincent van Gogh 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  Lady Randolph 01x02: (Nov/12/1974) As Reverend Yule 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  Success 01x02: (Nov/10/1974) As Henri de Latouche 

Moonbase 3 (1973) 
  View of a Dead Planet 01x06: (Oct/14/1973) As Sir Benjamin Dyce 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Cell 13 02x03: (Feb/12/1973) As Governor 

The Protectors (1972) 
  One and One Makes One 01x18: (Feb/02/1973) As Shkoder 

Colditz (1972) 
  Maximum Security 01x05: (Nov/16/1972) As Major Schaeffer 

The Champions (1968) 
  Happening 01x05: (Oct/23/1968) As Joss 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Eve 01x01: (Sep/26/1968) As Royal 

Detective (1964) 
  Inspector Appleby, Lesson In Anatomy 02x04: (Jun/07/1968) As Holroyd 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Standing by for Santa Claus 01x102: (May/01/1968) As Ted Warner 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Correct Way to Kill 05x09: (Mar/11/1967) As Nutski 

Undermind (1965) 
  Flowers of Havoc 01x02: (Jul/31/1965) As Vicar 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Minister 02x08: (Jan/03/1965) As Geoffrey Melville 
  The Ides of March 01x05: (Jul/05/1964) As Clodius Pulcher 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Imprudent Politician 03x10: (Dec/10/1964) As Colin Phillips 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Case of the Perfect Husband 01x27: (Mar/02/1955) As Mr. Russel Partridge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gough Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news