Login or register  
TV

Ben Lyons

Mostly Credited As: Ben Lyons
Birth Name: Benjamin Lyons
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ben Lyons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Family's Got Guts (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Daily 10 (2006)As: Film Correspondent
At the Movies (1986)As: Himself (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  She Loves Her Man, but His Movie Obsession Is Out of Control! Can Hollywood Movie Critic Ben Lyons Help? 02x129: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  LOL 05x105: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Music Icon 04x137: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Denis Leary 02x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brooke Shields; Elisha Cuthbert; Ben Lyons; Ben Mankiewicz 01x166: (May/18/2009) As Himself 

90210 (2008) 
  Okaeri, Donna! 01x19: (Apr/14/2009) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Lyons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...