Login or register  
TV

A.C. Baantjer

Mostly Credited As: A.C. Baantjer
Birth Name: Albert Cornelis Baantjer
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1923 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Urk
Date Of Death: August 29, 2010
Cause Of Death: Esophageal cancer

A.C. Baantjer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 95 04x95: (Feb/05/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 14 04x14: (Sep/19/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Elfde uur, Het (1992) 
  Season 17, Episode 1 17x01: (Sep/09/2008) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de marktmeester 02x04: (Nov/22/1996) As Police Station Visitor 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Flitsend en fataal 01x02: (Feb/06/1987) As Himself (Panel member), [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Baantjer (1995)• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.C. Baantjer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..