Login or register  
TV

Marjan Luif

Mostly Credited As: Marjan Luif
Birth Name: Maria Anna Martina Luif
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Marjan Luif



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Koefnoen (2004)As: Various characters
Mevrouw Ten Kate (1987)As: Mevrouw Ten Kate
Episode Cast Credits 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Rita Verdonk 01x01: (Feb/12/2010) As Rita Verdonk 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Verleiding 05x05: (Oct/02/2009) As Mrs. Stubbe 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 56 04x56: (Nov/20/2008) As Mevrouw Ten Kate, [Interviewees]

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de buurman 04x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Mrs. Harskamp 

Seth & Fiona (1994) 
  New Balls Please! 01x05: (May/12/1994) As Therese Hoogendoorn 

Flodder (1993) 
  Blauw Bloed 01x06: (Nov/11/1993) As Mrs. Bantuma 

In voor- en tegenspoed (1991) 
  De grote beurt 02x01: (Sep/30/1993) As Woman of the building cooperation 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/09/1993) As Mrs. Frigge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/02/1993) As Mrs. Frigge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/23/1993) As Mrs. Frigge, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mevrouw Ten Kate (1987)• Music
• Musician

Episode Crew


Mevrouw Ten Kate (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Een rare zondag 01x02 Oct/25/1987 As: Writer
De zwemwedstrijd 01x01 Oct/11/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marjan Luif Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..