Login or register  
TV

Marnie Blok

Mostly Credited As: Marnie Blok
Birth Name: Marina Ann Catharina Blok
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Marnie Blok



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bergen Binnen (2003)As: Wanda
Episode Cast Credits 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Pindakaas 02x02: (Nov/20/2006) As Adrienne Overweg 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Venetiaans moordspel 01x06: (Apr/13/2001) As Iris de Winter 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Pick 01x05: (Jan/10/2001) As Mira Oevering 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op grote hoogte 06x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Corinne Kalus 
  De Cock en de moord in het donker 04x09: (Dec/04/1998) As Borowsky 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Judaskus 01x08: (Jun/08/2000) As Infiltrator 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Liefde, werk en oud papier 01x04: (May/14/1999) As Sylvia Dorigo 

Bureau Kruislaan (1992) 
  Observatie 02x10: (Apr/08/1995) As Pia Bolker 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Den Haag 05x02: (Oct/16/1993) As Unknown 

We zijn weer thuis (1989) 
  Moeder's geheim 01x02: (Dec/31/1989) As Machteld Vredenburg 
  Bloot eigendom 01x01: (Dec/24/1989) As Machteld Vredenburg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marnie Blok Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..