TV

Bill Farmer


Mostly Credited As: Bill Farmer
Birth Name: William Farmer
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pratt, Kansas

Bill Farmer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 7D (2014)As: Doc -- [Voice]
Disney's Mickey Mouse (2013)As: Goofy, Pluto -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)As: Goofy -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Goofy, Pluto, Horace Horsecollar, Practical Pig, Sheriff of Nottingham -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Works (1999)As: Goofy / Pluto / Horace Horsecollar -- [Voice]
Goof Troop (1992)As: Goofy -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The 7D (2014) 
  Sleepytime | Goldilocks and The 7D 01x07: (Jul/15/2014) Voiced  Sir Yipsalot (Sleepytime) 
  Sleepytime | Goldilocks and The 7D 01x07: (Jul/15/2014) Voiced  Sir Yipsalot (Sleepytime) 
  Sir Yipsalot and the Goose | Starchy Takes a Break 01x05: (Jul/11/2014) Voiced  Sir Yipsalot (Sir Yipsalot and the Goose) 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Password: Swordfish 02x10: (Jun/04/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  Password: Swordfish 02x10: (Jun/04/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  Rodigitti 02x08: (May/21/2006) Voiced  Various Characters 

Loonatics: Unleashed (2005) 
  Stop the World I Want to Get Off 01x08: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Mr. Leghorn 
  Stop the World I Want to Get Off 01x08: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Mr. Leghorn 

Catscratch (2005) 
  Requiem For a Cat 01x09: (Nov/18/2005) Voiced  Pig 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Chocolate Sailor/The Good, The Bad and The Toothless 04x07: (Nov/05/2004) Voiced  Rupert 
  Chocolate Sailor/The Good, The Bad and The Toothless 04x07: (Nov/05/2004) Voiced  Rupert 

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000) 
  Blackwatch Plaid 02x01: (Jan/01/2004) Voiced  Various 
  Blackwatch Plaid 02x01: (Jan/01/2004) Voiced  Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Secret Squirrel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Secret Squirrel 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Cartoon Cornered 02x11: (Oct/29/1993) Voiced  Goofy 
  Cartoon Cornered 02x11: (Oct/29/1993) Voiced  Goofy 
  Dog Day Aftertoon 02x09: (Oct/26/1993) Voiced  Goofy 
  Dog Day Aftertoon 02x09: (Oct/26/1993) Voiced  Goofy 

'Til Death (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  George Bush/Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  George Bush/Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tripping the Rift (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Pharmacy Alien/Young Darph Bobo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Pharmacy Alien/Young Darph Bobo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Farmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person