Login or register  
TV

Matthew Bennett (1)

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Bennett (1)
Birth Name: Matthew Ray Bennett
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Matthew Bennett (1)



Matthew Bennett (1) Matthew Bennett (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
MVP (2008)As: Malcom LeBlanc
Total Recall 2070 (1999)As: James Calley
Cold Squad (1998)As: Sgt. Len Harper (2001-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  Gone Smooth 01x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Foster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Orphan Black (2013) 
  Ipsa Scientia Potestas Est 02x05: (May/17/2014) As Daniel Rosen 
  Governed As It Were By Chance 02x04: (May/10/2014) As Daniel Rosen 
  Mingling Its Own Nature With It 02x03: (May/03/2014) As Daniel Rosen 
  Governed By Sound Reason And True Religion 02x02: (Apr/26/2014) As Daniel Rosen 

Rewind (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/26/2013) As John Malcolm 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Bed One 02x07: (Aug/06/2013) As Graham Kennedy 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Surprises 04x01: (May/23/2013) As Simon Dent 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  The Better Man 04x05: (Aug/05/2011) As Warren Naismith 
  The Element of Surprise 01x03: (Jul/24/2008) As Naismith 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  The Plan (Jan/10/2010) As Number Five, [Starring Roles]
  Daybreak (2) 04x20: (Mar/20/2009) As Number Five 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Last Frakkin' Special (Mar/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Daybreak (1) 04x19: (Mar/13/2009) As Number Five 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Ethon 09x15: (Feb/03/2006) As Jared Kane 
  Icon 08x05: (Aug/06/2004) As Jared Kane 
  Point of No Return 04x11: (Sep/08/2000) As Ted 

Andromeda (2000) 
  So Burn the Untamed Lands 05x08: (Nov/12/2004) As Cutter 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Teddy C 01x11: (Jan/13/2002) As Detective 

7 Days (1998) 
  Empty Quiver 03x16: (Mar/21/2001) As Henry Bilkins 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  It's Backwards Day 03x11: (Jan/23/2001) As Uniform #1 
  That's the Way the Story Goes 03x01: (Oct/04/2000) As Uniform #1 (credited as Matt Bennett), [Co-Guest Stars]

Due South (1994) 
  Easy Money 04x02: (Sep/30/1998) As Jack Goody 
  The Edge 02x09: (Feb/15/1996) As Special Agent Casey 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Man of War 02x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Captain Hastings 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Host 02x02: (Sep/23/1994) As Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Bennett (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..