Login or register  
TV

April Winchell

Mostly Credited As: April Winchell
Birth Name: April Terri Winchell
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

April Winchell



April Winchell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wander Over Yonder (2013)As: Sylvia -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)As: Clarabelle Cow -- [Voice]
Fatherhood (2004)As: Ms. Huffington -- [Voice]
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)As: Terk -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Claribelle Cow -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Works (1999)As: Clarabelle Cow -- [Voice]
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997)As: Cruella De Vil -- [Voice]
Pepper Ann (1997)As: Lydia Pearson -- [Voice]
Recess (1997)As: Muriel Finster, Gus's Mom, TJ's Mom, Gretchen's Mom -- [Voice]
Mighty Ducks (1996)As: Tanya, Mook (?) -- [Voice]
Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (1993)As: Doris Deer -- [Voice]
Goof Troop (1992)As: Peg Pete -- [Voice]
Kid Power (1972)As: Connie -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Breadwinners (2014) (2014) 
  Stank Breath / Frog Day Afternoon 01x02: (Feb/22/2014) Voiced  Mama Monster 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  A Tigress Tale 02x17: (Jan/23/2013) Voiced  Mistress Mugan 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Nightfright 01x19: (Jun/07/2011) Voiced  Weena / Vampire Waitress, [Featuring]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Uncool Customer 13x12: (Mar/15/2009) Voiced  Instructor, Second Mother 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  Child's Play 01x10: (Feb/24/2007) Voiced  Winema Wazzo 
  Champions 01x05: (Nov/11/2006) Voiced  Winema Wazzo 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Lax 02x21: (Jan/16/2006) Voiced  Miss. Finster 
  Belle 02x12: (Jun/03/2005) Voiced  Mrs. Edmonds (Mertle's Mom) 
  Spike 02x01: (Nov/05/2004) Voiced  Aunt Sally 
  BabyFier 01x35: (Jan/12/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Edmonds (Mertle's Mom) 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Overdue 03x08: (Apr/15/2005) Voiced  Ms. Hatchett 
  Dimension Twist 03x06: (Apr/01/2005) Voiced  Cooking Show Hostess 
  Two to Tutor 02x03: (Aug/01/2003) Voiced  Granny, Lunchlady 
  Naked Genius 02x01: (Jul/18/2003) Voiced  Tricia Lipowski 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Mrs. Edmonds (Mertle's Mom) 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  Gas of Doom 01x07: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Lunch Lady 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  After the Kiss 01x08: (Apr/03/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Nealon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Totally Spies (2001) 
  Silicon Valley Girls 01x11: (Jan/26/2002) Voiced  Ms Brooks 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Challenger 01x20: (Sep/25/2001) Voiced  Bibi's Mother 

Recess (1997) 
  Recess: School's Out (Feb/16/2001) Voiced  Miss. Muriel P. Finster, Mrs. Detweiller 

House of Mouse (2001) 
  The Stolen Cartoons 01x01: (Jan/13/2001) Voiced  Pepper Ann's Mom Lydia Pearson 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Acorn Nuts And Diapey Butts 08x03: (Nov/07/2000) Voiced  Argenta 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Stress Test 01x19: (Oct/22/2000) Voiced  Pwerta 

Clerks (2000) 
  A Dissertation On The American Justice System By People Who Have Never Been Inside A Courtroom, Let Alone Know Anything About the Law, But Have Seen Way Too Many Legal Thrillers. 01x01: (May/31/2000) Voiced  Various 
  Dante & Randal & Jay & Silent Bob & A Bunch Of New Characters & Lando Take Part In A Whole Bunch Of Movie Parodies Including, But Not Exclusive To, The Bad News Bears, The Last Starfighter, Indiana Jones & The Temple Of Doom, Plus A High School Reunion. 01x05: (Unaired) Voiced  Various 
  Leonardo Is Caught In The Grip Of An Outbreak Of Randal's Imagination And Patrick Swayze Either Does Or Doesn't Work In The New Pet Store. 01x04: (Unaired) Voiced  Various 
  Leonardo Leonardo Returns And Dante Has An Important Decision To Make. 01x03: (Unaired) Voiced  Various 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time She Got Mobbed 01x04: (Nov/15/1999) As Karen 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  The Full Monty/Mall Cop 04x08: (May/04/1999) Voiced  Receptionist, Meter Maid 

Jungle Cubs (1996) 
  The Ape That Would Be King 02x01: (Oct/11/1997) Voiced  1st Old Monkey Lady 

Extreme Ghostbusters (1997) 
  The Jersey Devil 01x15: (Sep/26/1997) Voiced  Waitress 

Johnny Bravo (1997) 
  Johnny Bravo / Jungle Boy In "Mr. Monkeyman" / Johnny Bravo And The Amazon Women 01x01: (Jul/07/1997) Voiced  Donna, Kris, Liz 

Mighty Ducks (1996) 
  The Human Factor 01x09: (Oct/12/1996) Voiced  Museum Curator 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Broadway Goes Hollywood 03x04: (Sep/28/1996) Voiced  Shauna Coyle 

Timon & Pumbaa (1995) 
  Boara Boara / Saskatchewan Catch 01x01: (Sep/08/1995) Voiced  Female Squirrel 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  Unlikely Alloys 02x10: (Dec/24/1994) Voiced  Molly Mange 
  A Bright and Shiny Future 02x02: (Sep/17/1994) Voiced  Molly Mange 
  Katastrophe 01x13: (Dec/04/1993) Voiced  Molly Mange 
  Metal Urgency 01x10: (Nov/13/1993) Voiced  Molly Mange 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Stressed To Kill 03x23: (Feb/23/1994) Voiced  Dyl Piquel 
  Imagine That 03x21: (Feb/14/1994) Voiced  Dyl Piquel 
  Fall Apart Land 03x20: (Feb/09/1994) Voiced  Dyl Piquel 
  The Greatest Story Never Told 03x19: (Feb/07/1994) Voiced  Dyl Piquel 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Fraudcast News 03x09: (Nov/07/1992) Voiced  Bianca Beekly, The Bugmaster 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Roseanne (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth Be Told 09x21 Mar/18/1997 As: Writer
Roseanne-Feld 09x20 Mar/04/1997 As: Writer
Some Enchanted Merger (2) 09x17 Feb/11/1997 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
April Winchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news