Login or register  
TV

Oona Chaplin

Mostly Credited As: Oona Chaplin
Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Madrid
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Oona Chaplin



Oona Chaplin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Crimson Field (2014)As: Kitty Trevalyan
Hoke (2014)As: Ellita Sanchez
Dates (2013)As: Mia
The Hour (2011) (2011)As: Marnie Madden
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Queen Talisa Maegyr (S03+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  White Christmas 03x??: (Dec/16/2014) As Greta, [Starring Roles]

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Single Drama Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Inside No. 9 (2014) 
  A Quiet Night In 01x02: (Feb/12/2014) As Sabrina, [Starring Roles]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 11, 2013 14x162: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 7, 2013 25x189: (Jun/07/2013) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 30 01x63: (Nov/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Valar Morghulis 02x10: (Jun/03/2012) As Talisa (Healer, Love Interest of Robb Stark) 
  The Prince of Winterfell 02x08: (May/20/2012) As Lady Talisa (Healer, Love Interest of Robb Stark) 
  A Man Without Honor 02x07: (May/13/2012) As Lady Talisa (Healer Working on The Battlefields) 
  The Old Gods and the New 02x06: (May/06/2012) As Talisa (Healer Working on The Battlefields) 

Sherlock (2010) 
  A Scandal in Belgravia 02x01: (Jan/01/2012) As Jeanette 

Married Single Other (2010) 
  Catnip 01x06: (Mar/29/2010) As Fabiana 
  T.D.D.U.P. 01x05: (Mar/22/2010) As Fabiana 
  Burning Rubber 01x03: (Mar/08/2010) As Fabiana 

Spooks: Code 9 (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/10/2008) As Kate 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oona Chaplin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..