Login or register  
TV

Jay O. Sanders

Mostly Credited As: Jay O. Sanders
Birth Name: Jay Olcutt Sanders
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jay O. Sanders



Jay O. Sanders
TV Appearances

Main cast 
AfterMASH (1983)As: Dr. Gene Pfeiffer (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

NOVA (1974) 
  Rise of the Hackers 42x02: (Sep/24/2014) Voiced  Narrator 
  Ghosts of Murdered Kings 41x13: (Jan/29/2014) Voiced  Narrator 
  Zeppelin Terror Attack 41x11: (Jan/15/2014) Voiced  Narrator 
  Cold Case JFK 41x07: (Nov/13/2013) Voiced  Narrator 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  RAM 03x16: (Mar/04/2014) As Special Counsel 
  God Mode 02x22: (May/09/2013) As Special Counsel 
  Zero Day 02x21: (May/02/2013) As Special Counsel 
  Relevance 02x16: (Feb/21/2013) As Special Counsel 

True Detective (2014) 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Rev. Billy Lee Tuttle 
  The Long Bright Dark 01x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Rev. Billy Lee Tuttle 

Hostages (2013) 
  The Cost Of Living 01x12: (Dec/09/2013) As Lynn Shipley 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  The Comeback 01x18: (Mar/20/2012) As Jonathan 

Pan Am (2011) 
  1964 01x14: (Feb/19/2012) As Douglas Vanderway 
  Secrets and Lies 01x10: (Jan/08/2012) As Douglas Vanderway 
  Eastern Exposure 01x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Douglas Vanderway 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Executive Order 13224 03x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Judge Hal Ferris 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Hard Knocks 02x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Harvey Brady 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  To The Boy in the Blue Knit Cap 10x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Captain Joseph Hannah, [Starring Roles]
  Icarus 10x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Captain Joseph Hannah, [Starring Roles]
  Cadaver 10x06: (Jun/12/2011) As Captain Joseph Hannah, [Starring Roles]
  Trophy Wine 10x05: (Jun/05/2011) As Captain Joseph Hannah, [Starring Roles]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Valley of the Light 56x02: (Jan/28/2007) As Howard 

Nature (1982) 
  Murder in the Troop 24x10: (Apr/02/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Venom Cure 23x09: (Apr/03/2005) Voiced  Narrator 
  Land of the Falling Lakes 22x13: (Apr/18/2004) Voiced  Narrator 
  Shadow Over the Sun: a Story of Eagles 22x07: (Jan/18/2004) Voiced  Narrator 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Asterisk 13x08: (Nov/27/2002) As Alan Fenwick 
  Tabula Rasa 09x19: (Apr/21/1999) As Nick Taska / Bill Fallon 

Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995) 
  Redemption 01x09: (Dec/07/1995) As Zander 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Ed Barkley (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Voyage Home 01x16: (Jun/30/1995) As Ed Barkley 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Friendly Neighborhood Dealer 01x09: (Nov/10/1994) As Cannon Howard 

Northern Exposure (1990) 
  Jaws of Life 05x03: (Oct/04/1993) As Dr. John Summer (Dentist) 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Pied Piper of Lanford 03x25: (May/14/1991) As Ziggy 
  Born to Be Wild 02x16: (Jan/30/1990) As Ziggy 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Watts a Matter? 04x18: (Apr/05/1990) As Michael Phillips 

Booker (1989) 
  All You Gotta Do is Do It 01x05: (Oct/29/1989) As Gordon Rudd 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  What's Love Got to Do with It? 06x11: (Feb/20/1989) As Tim Merr 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Original Sin 01x06: (Oct/18/1985) As Father Crawford 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Maze 01x16: (Feb/22/1985) As Det. Tim Duryea 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Starstruck 10x02: (Oct/14/1981) As Mr. Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay O. Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..