Login or register  
TV

Jefferson Mays

Mostly Credited As: Jefferson Mays
Birth Name: Lewis Jefferson Mays
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Connecticut

Jefferson Mays



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Granting Immunity 16x19: (Apr/08/2015) As M.E. Rudnick 
  December Solstice 16x16: (Feb/25/2015) As M.E. Rudnick 
  Spousal Privilege 16x08: (Nov/19/2014) As M.E. Rudnick 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  Divestment 03x08: (Mar/18/2015) As Walter Taffet 
  Walter Taffet 03x07: (Mar/11/2015) As Walter Taffet 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Affairs of State 03x06: (Oct/30/2011) As Diplomat Van Buskirk 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Shelter 01x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Dr. Roger Kosowski 
  Déjà Vu / All In 01x08: (Nov/16/2010) As Dr. Roger Kosowski 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Double Blind 03x04: (Oct/25/2010) As Sidney Carlton 

Fringe (2008) 
  Midnight 01x18: (Apr/28/2009) As Nicholas Boone 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Pledge 19x10: (Jan/21/2009) As Attorney Olson 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Legacy 07x19: (Aug/03/2008) As Keifer Gates 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Are We to Be a Nation?: 1783-88 01x06: (Dec/28/1997) As James Madison 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As James Madison 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As James Madison 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As James Madison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jefferson Mays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news