Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Hammond


Mostly Credited As: Tom Hammond
Birth Name: Thomas Hammond
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky

Tom Hammond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Horse Racing on NBC (2014)As: Host
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Announcer - Figure Skating)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator for Track & Field)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Color Commentator Wild Card Saturday 2006 - present)
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Substitute play-by-play 2007)
The Breeders Cup (1984)As: Himself (Co-Host 1990 & 2003 - 2005 / Host 1991 - 2001 & 2012 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Nightmares 03x07: (Nov/09/2012) As Monsignor Milano 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Simple Secret of the Note in Us All 01x12: (Feb/25/2009) As Reporter Number #2 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Remains Of The Day 17x11: (Jan/05/2007) As Thom Kendall 

The Commish (1991) 
  Father Image (1) 05x02: (Dec/07/1995) As Harrison Trousdale 
  Born in the USA 04x04: (Oct/15/1994) As John J. Murphy 

Booker (1989) 
  Deals and Wheels (1) 01x08: (Nov/26/1989) As Thomas 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Date With An Angel 01x22: (Mar/28/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Hammond Quotes

No quotes added for this person