Login or register  
TV

Lewis Smith

Mostly Credited As: Lewis Smith
Birth Name: Lewis Collie Smith
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Lewis Smith


_________________________________________________________

F i l m o g r a p h y :


2006 - Sin-Jin Smyth .......... (unknown)
2003 - Seventh Veil .......... (unknown)
2002 - Buckaroo Banzai Declassified .......... Himself
1999 - Avalon: Beyond the Abyss (TV) .......... Cmdr. Frank Stein
1997 - Toothless (TV) .......... Young Hot Guy
1995 - Texas Justice (TV) .......... Dennis Church
1994 - Wyatt Earp (1994) .......... Curly Bill Brocius
1993 - In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco (TV) .......... Robert Williams
1991 - Diary of a Hitman .......... Al Zidzyck
1989 - The Fulfillment of Mary Gray (TV) .......... Aaron
1988 - Badlands 2005 (TV) .......... Garson MacBeth
1987 - The Man Who Fell to Earth (TV) .......... John Dory
1985 - The Heavenly Kid .......... Bobby Fantana
1984 - The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension .......... Perfect Tommy
1983 - The Final Terror .......... Boone
1983 - Kentucky Woman (TV) .......... Spinner Limbaugh
1982 - Love Child .......... Jesse Chaney
1982 - I Ought to Be in Pictures ......... Soldier
1981 - Southern Comfort .......... Pfc. Stuckey

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987)As: Mark (1989-1990)
Karen's Song (1987)As: Steven Foreman
North and South (US) (1985)As: Charles Main (Book 1 & 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Robert Banyon 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Sins Of The Father (2) 08x13: (Feb/09/2001) As James Sloan 
  Sins Of The Father (1) 08x12: (Feb/02/2001) As James Sloan 
  Lily 01x13: (Mar/04/1994) As Michael Davis 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Prophecy, Couch Potato, Love Over The Counter, Imaginary Friend & Last Man on Earth. 01x03: (Jun/08/1997) As Steven 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Jane Mutiny 04x06: (Oct/09/1995) As Tom Riley 
  Simply Shocking 04x04: (Sep/25/1995) As Tom Riley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Mole 09x03: (Oct/04/1992) As Louis Paloma 

Booker (1989) 
  Black Diamond Run 01x15: (Feb/18/1990) As David Saxon 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  A Time to Heal 03x07: (Jan/10/1990) As Mark 
  Snow 03x05: (Dec/27/1989) As Mark 
  Walk Slowly 03x03: (Dec/13/1989) As Mark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news