Login or register  
TV

Kari Lizer

Mostly Credited As: Kari Lizer
Birth Name: Kari Suzanne Lizer
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Kari Lizer


Kari Lizer is 53 years old and was born on August 26, 1961.
She is known for the show The New Adventures of Old Christine (Creator).
She was born in San Diego, California (USA)

Kari Lizer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunday Dinner (1991)As: Diana Benedict
The Van Dyke Show (1988)As: Chris Burgess
Matlock (1986)As: Cassie Phillips (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Christmas Break 07x12: (Dec/09/2004) As Connie 
  Ice Cream Balls 06x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Connie, [Uncredited]
  Sex, Losers, & Videotape 05x19: (Apr/03/2003) As Connie, [Uncredited]
  Boardroom & A Parked Place 05x06: (Nov/07/2002) As Connie, [Uncredited]

Boston Common (1996) 
  Coming Clean 02x09: (Nov/20/1996) As Leslie 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Strange Daze 04x21: (Jun/22/1996) As Mrs. Carmichael 
  Gary and Wyatt's Bloodsucking Adventure 04x19: (Jun/01/1996) As Mrs. Carmichael 
  It's a Wonderful Life... Without You 04x15: (Apr/27/1996) As Mrs. Carmichael 
  Chett World 04x10: (Mar/16/1996) As Mrs. Carmichael 

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1992) (1992) 
  Deja Vu 01x06: (Aug/02/1992) As Jessie Pearl 

Booker (1989) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 01x18: (Apr/01/1990) As Twink Towers 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  How the Tess Was Won - August 5, 1956 01x05: (Apr/14/1989) As Tess McGill 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  There Goes the Bride 04x03: (Oct/06/1987) As Christy 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Born Free 02x20: (Mar/31/1987) As Stewardess 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Therapist 01x21: (Mar/03/1987) As Cassie Phillips 
  The Angel 01x11: (Nov/25/1986) As Margaret 'Angel' Danello 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997)• Consulting Producer
Maggie Winters (1998)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Weird Science (1994)• Story Editor
Will & Grace (1998)• Co-Executive Producer (2001-2004)
• Consulting Producer (Season 3)
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Lady Friends (2012)• Creator

Episode Crew


The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Bahamian Rhapsody 05x01 Sep/23/2009 As: Writer
Love: A Cautionary Tale 04x22 May/20/2009 As: Writer
The Old Maid of Honor 04x21 May/13/2009 As: Writer
Rage Against the Christine 04x09 Nov/19/2008 As: Writer
So You Think You Can Date 04x07 Nov/05/2008 As: Writer
Will & Grace (1998) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Oh, No, You Di-In't (2) 06x24 Apr/29/2004 As: Writer
Fanilow 06x10 Dec/11/2003 As: Writer
24 05x24 May/15/2003 As: Writer
Dolls & Dolls 05x21 Apr/24/2003 As: Writer
Humongous Growth 05x04 Oct/17/2002 As: Writer
For Your Love (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gift That Keeps on Giving 01x05 Apr/14/1998 As: Writer
The Games People Play 01x02 Mar/24/1998 As: Writer
Boston Common (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
His and Herpes 02x15 Mar/16/1997 As: Writer
Mercury Retrograde 02x04 Oct/20/1996 As: Writer
Everything's Coming Up Sub-Rosas 02x01 Sep/29/1996 As: Writer
Weird Science (1994) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Gary and Wyatt's Bloodsucking Adventure 04x19 Jun/01/1996 As: Writer
It's a Wonderful Life... Without You 04x15 Apr/27/1996 As: Writer
Puppet Love 04x03 Jan/20/1996 As: Writer
Teen Lisa 03x15 Jul/29/1995 As: Writer
What Genie? 03x09 Jun/10/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kari Lizer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Piers Morgan Declines Two-Year Deal, Officially Leaving CNN

  After four years on CNN, Piers Morgan has decided not to continue his..

Warwick Davis talks new 'Celebrity Squares'

Last month I had the chance to chat with Warwick Davis famous for roles..

Nico Evers-Swindell Books Recurring Role on 'Manhattan Love Story'

The new ABC comedy ‘Manhattan Love Story’ has added another face to..