Login or register  
TV

Barry Corbin

Mostly Credited As: Barry Corbin
Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lamesa, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Barry Corbin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Suit Up (2013)As: Dick Devereaux
Anger Management (2012)As: Ed
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Coach Whitey Durham (S01-S04; recurring otherwise)
The Big Easy (1996)As: C.D. LeBlanc
Northern Exposure (1990)As: Maurice J. Minnifield
Spies (1987)As: Thomas Brady, C of B
A Death in California (1985)As: Asst Dist Atty Jim Heusdens
Boone (1983)As: Merit Sawyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Wedding (Part 2) 05x24: (May/21/2014) As Merle Tucker 
  The Wedding (Part 1) 05x23: (May/14/2014) As Merle Tucker 
  The Last Walt 03x20: (Apr/18/2012) As Merle Tucker 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Fraud Alert 05x19: (Mar/27/2014) As Ernie 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Ewings Unite! 02x09: (Mar/18/2013) As Executor 

The Closer (2005) 
  Last Rites 07x19: (Jul/30/2012) As Clay Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Relative Matters 07x13: (Dec/12/2011) As Clay Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Living Proof (2) 06x14: (Dec/27/2010) As Clay Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Living Proof (1) 06x13: (Dec/20/2010) As Clay Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]

Army Wives (2007) 
  Winds of War 06x01: (Mar/04/2012) As Veteran patient, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Remember Me as a Time of Day 06x24: (May/18/2009) As Whitey Durham, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Forgot to Remember to Forget 05x05: (Jan/29/2008) As Coach Whitey Durham 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  The Last Nazi 04x14: (Feb/15/2009) As Carson, [Starring Roles]
  Switchblade 04x11: (Dec/21/2008) As Carson, [Starring Roles]

Psych (2006) 
  There Might Be Blood 03x06: (Aug/22/2008) As Billy Joe 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 2 07x02: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 05 01x05: (Jan/23/2005) As Himself 

Reba (2001) 
  Meet the Parents 01x11: (Jan/18/2002) As J. V. 

Mysterious Ways (2000) 
  Do You See What I See? 01x21: (Feb/06/2001) As Professor Rudy Sullivan 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Widow Maker 08x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Ben Crowder 

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Peter Noland 
  The Deer Hunter 03x04: (Oct/13/1998) As Peter Noland 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Joyride 05x06: (Feb/26/1999) As Carlton Powers 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Fire Fighting We Will Go 03x10: (Jan/12/1999) Voiced  Fire Chief, [Special Guest Stars]

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Nicki's Parents 03x18: (Feb/25/1998) As Chuck Fifer 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Trace of Murder 10x11: (May/15/1997) As Clifford Calvert 

Ellen (1994) 
  A Penney Saved... 03x20: (Mar/13/1996) As Jack Penney 

The Famous Teddy Z (1989) 
  A Case of Murder 01x09: (Nov/27/1989) As Zed Westhymer 
  Bobby the Chimp 01x03: (Oct/02/1989) As Zed Westhymer 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Come On and Marry Me, Bill 03x18: (Apr/10/1989) As Bud Frazier 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Court Martial (2) 01x20: (Feb/24/1987) As Col. Steven McRae 
  The Court Martial (1) 01x19: (Feb/17/1987) As Col. Steven McRae 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Bottom Line Is Murder 03x15: (Feb/15/1987) As Lt. Lou Flannigan 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Run 01x48: (Feb/21/1986) As Pete Siekovich 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Waiting for Insane Wayne 04x17: (Feb/18/1986) As Kincaid 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Count of Monty Tasco 04x18: (Mar/08/1984) As Monty Tasco 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Murder Is the Key 01x12: (Jul/09/1983) As Lomax, [Special Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart, Line And Sinker 03x20: (Mar/30/1982) As Sheriff Bud Williams 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Gone, But Not Forgotten 05x02: (Oct/16/1981) As Sheriff Fenton Washburn 
  Missing Heir 05x01: (Oct/09/1981) As Sheriff Fenton Washburn 
  Jock's Trial (2) 03x23: (Feb/29/1980) As Sheriff Fenton Washburn 
  Jock's Trial (1) 03x22: (Feb/22/1980) As Sheriff Fenton Washburn 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Your Retention Please 09x07: (Jan/05/1981) As Sergeant Joe Vickers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Corbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..