Login or register  
TV

Chris Hoy

Mostly Credited As: Chris Hoy
Birth Name: Christopher Andrew Hoy
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Chris Hoy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sir Chris Hoy - How To Win Gold (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2014 01x16: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 30, 2014 01x68: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 3 01x28: (Jul/26/2014) As Himself 
  Day 3 01x26: (Jul/26/2014) As Himself 
  Today at the Games 01x11: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 
  Day 1 01x07: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 23, 2014 15x204: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  July 23, 2013 14x204: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself 
  April 23, 2013 14x113: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2012 13x221: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 

Nina and the Neurons: Go Digital (2007) 
  Get Sporty - Episode 1 09x01: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 

When Andy Won Wimbledon (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (2) 30x10: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  November 6, 2013 45x03: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself 
  May 1, 2013 44x24: (May/01/2013) As Himself 

The National Lottery Live (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/05/2013) As Himself 

Inspire: The Olympic Journey (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/27/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 23, 2013 03x225: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2012 02x237: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 

The Apprentice (UK) (2005) 
  Motorhome and Caravan Show 09x07: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 6, 2013 07x204: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself 

Food Glorious Food (2013) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2013 01x18: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 146 01x146: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 144 01x144: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 82 01x82: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 80 01x80: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Chris Hoy, Ronni Ancona, Danny Wallace, Gabby Logan 03x07: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  September 23, 2008 51x03: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jamelia, Christopher Biggins, Chris Hoy, Mark Watson 07x03: (Sep/11/2008) As Himself 

BBC Olympics 2008 (2008) 
  The Games Today 01x94: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Hoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..