Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jake Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Jake Roberts
Sometimes Credited As: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
Jake Smith Jr.
Jake the Snake

Birth Name: Aurelian Jake Smith Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Texas
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Jake Roberts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lucas Brothers Moving Co. (2013)As: Jake the Snake -- [Voice]
WWF Wrestling Challenge (1986)As: Himself
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts (1986-1992, 1996-1997)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1982 - 1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2014) 
  2014 WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (LIVE) 01x01: (Apr/05/2014) As Himself as Jake "The Snake" Roberts (Inductee) 

7 Days (1998) 
  Empty Quiver 03x16: (Mar/21/2001) As Operative #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Sixteen Candles and Four-Hundred-Pound Men 04x09: (Nov/15/1996) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Long Way Round (2004)• Editor

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person